Oyster Catcher Stay And Explore

Main amenities

  • 240 m²
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 8 guests
  • 4 beds

Location

    The 4-bedroom Oyster Catcher Stay And Explore Cape St. Francis villa accommodates up to 8 guests and offers proximity to Sanccob Eastern Cape, located just 500 metres away. The Cape St. Francis holiday home boasts a sun deck, a picnic area, and a golf course, while Seal Point Surf Spot is merely 0.6 km away.

    The property offers a prime location, 17 minutes on foot from Chokka Trail, while natural sights like Two Habours Walk Garden are approximately a 10-minute ride away. Seal Point Lighthouse is only 0.9 km away.

    Oyster Catcher Stay And Explore villa consists of a patio and a balcony and features an ironing set for guests' added comfort. The interior elements include a writing desk, as well as a stone fireplace and soundproof windows. The Cape St. Francis accommodation includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. A hairdryer and towels also ensure a comfortable experience.

    Guests can make use of a dining area, equipped with coffee/tea making equipment. The kitchen also offers a fridge, an oven, and glassware. Trade winds, serving a wide range of meals, is nearly a 5-minute walk away. Windsurfing and fisheries are offered in the vicinity of this villa.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Oyster Catcher Stay And Explore Cape St. Francis

    Oyster Catcher Stay And Explore villa consists of a patio and a balcony and features an ironing set for guests' added comfort. The interior elements include a writing desk, as well as a stone fireplace and soundproof windows. The Cape St. Francis accommodation includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. A hairdryer and towels also ensure a comfortable experience.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Oyster Catcher Stay And Explore Cape St. Francis Exterior photo Oyster Catcher Stay And Explore Cape St. Francis Room photo Oyster Catcher Stay And Explore Cape St. Francis Toilets photo Oyster Catcher Stay And Explore Cape St. Francis Amenities photo Oyster Catcher Stay And Explore Cape St. Francis Skyline photo Oyster Catcher Stay And Explore Cape St. Francis Nature photo Oyster Catcher Stay And Explore Cape St. Francis Beds photo Oyster Catcher Stay And Explore Cape St. Francis Toilets photo Oyster Catcher Stay And Explore Cape St. Francis Other photo Oyster Catcher Stay And Explore Cape St. Francis Nearby photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 240 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Oyster Catcher Stay And Explore Cape St. Francis

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Oyster Catcher Stay And Explore Cape St. Francis

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in South Africa

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the famous landmarks close to Oyster Catcher Stay And Explore villa?
      Sanccob Eastern Cape is among the popular landmarks, situated just 500 metres from Oyster Catcher Stay And Explore villa.
    • Is a kitchen included at the villa?
      Yes, at the villa, an equipped kitchenette is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to Oyster Catcher Stay And Explore villa?
      At Oyster Catcher Stay And Explore villa, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Oyster Catcher Stay And Explore villa?
      Staying at Oyster Catcher Stay And Explore villa, you shouldn't miss Cape St. Francis's main landmarks, including Chokka Trail located merely 1.4 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Oyster Catcher Stay And Explore Cape St. Francis